Calendar

Select:

  • Categories to filter Groups, Monthly Meetings, Outings and Notices
  • Tags to filter one or more Groups
  • Calendar  Icon (top right) to select Agenda, Day, Month or Week view

Don’t forget to cancel the selection (small x to left of either Categories or Tags) before making a new selection.

The Calendar is now complete but may have errors in it. If you find any please report them to the webmaster using the Contact Us pages.

Updated 1st May 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Keep Fit 9:15 am
Keep Fit
Sep 1 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Computers 10:00 am
Computers
Sep 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Petanque 2 10:00 am
Petanque 2 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Sep 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 2 page
General Meeting 2:30 pm
General Meeting @ Palmer Hall
Sep 1 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Neighbourhood Watch Keith  Handley will give a brief talk on the Neighbourhood Watch Scheme and how neighbours can work together as a community to make their area a safer place.   Updated 20th December 2019
2
Petanque 1 10:00 am
Petanque 1 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Sep 2 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 1 page
Quilting 12:30 pm
Quilting @ Barker Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 2 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Table Tennis 1 2:30 pm
Table Tennis 1 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 2 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis 1 page
Spanish 3:00 pm
Spanish
Sep 2 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on the link to go to the Spanish page
3
Mah Jong 10:00 am
Mah Jong @ Heritage Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Mah Jong page
Models 10:00 am
Models @ Horcott Lake
Sep 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Yoga 2 10:30 am
Yoga 2 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Click on this link to go to the Yoga 2 page
Boccia 2:15 pm
Boccia @ The Falmor Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 3 @ 2:15 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Scrabble 2:30 pm
Scrabble @ Barker Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 3 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
4
Creative Writing 9:45 am
Creative Writing
Sep 4 @ 9:45 am – 11:15 am
 
Table Tennis 2 10:00 am
Table Tennis 2 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis 2 page
Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners 11:30 am
Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 4 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners Page Updated 19th February 2020
Poetry 1 12:00 pm
Poetry 1
Sep 4 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Poetry Circle 2 2:30 pm
Poetry Circle 2
Sep 4 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Poetry Circle 2 page Updated 7th January 2020
5
6
7
Yoga 1 10:00 am
Yoga 1 @ Farmor Room , Fairford Community Centre
Sep 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Click on this link to go the Yoga 1 page
French 1 11:00 am
French 1 @ Barker Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the French Conversation 1 page.
French 2 11:00 am
French 2 @ Member's homes
Sep 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
French 3 11:00 am
French 3 @ Member's homes
Sep 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bridge Improvers 2:00 pm
Bridge Improvers @ Fairford Community Centre
Sep 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Bridge Improvers page
Short Tennis 2:30 pm
Short Tennis @ Palmer Hall
Sep 7 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Solos 2:30 pm
Solos
Sep 7 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Solos page.
Solo2 10:15 pm
Solo2 @ Varies
Sep 7 @ 10:15 pm – 11:15 pm
 
8
Keep Fit 9:15 am
Keep Fit
Sep 8 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Computers 10:00 am
Computers
Sep 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Petanque 2 10:00 am
Petanque 2 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Sep 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 2 page
Book Circle 1 2:00 pm
Book Circle 1 @ Member's Homes
Sep 8 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Click on the link to go to Book Circle One page Updated 30th December 2019
Book Circle 2 2:00 pm
Book Circle 2
Sep 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
9
Walk with a Pub Lunch 9:30 am
Walk with a Pub Lunch @ Varies
Sep 9 @ 9:30 am – 2:00 pm
Petanque 1 10:00 am
Petanque 1 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Sep 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 1 page
Needlework 2:00 pm
Needlework @ The Heritage Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Philosophy 2:00 pm
Philosophy @ Group Leader's home
Sep 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Chess 2:30 pm
Chess @ Member's homes
Sep 9 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Chess page Please note: At the moment we are a very small group so at each meeting we arrange a date and venue, and sometimes also the time, for the next meeting. By accommodating group members availability in this way we ensure we get a reasonable turnout.
Geology 2:30 pm
Geology @ The Chapel
Sep 9 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Table Tennis 1 2:30 pm
Table Tennis 1 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 9 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis 1 page
Spanish 3:00 pm
Spanish
Sep 9 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on the link to go to the Spanish page
10
Models 10:00 am
Models @ Horcott Lake
Sep 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Yoga 2 10:30 am
Yoga 2 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 10 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Click on this link to go to the Yoga 2 page
Rummikub 2:00 pm
Rummikub @ The Heritage Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 10 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Rummikub
Boccia 2:15 pm
Boccia @ The Falmor Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 10 @ 2:15 pm – 3:30 pm
 
11
Creative Writing 9:45 am
Creative Writing
Sep 11 @ 9:45 am – 11:15 am
 
Table Tennis 2 10:00 am
Table Tennis 2 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 11 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis 2 page
Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners 11:30 am
Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 11 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners Page Updated 19th February 2020
Recorders 2:00 pm
Recorders @ Heritage Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 11 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
12
13
14
Yoga 1 10:00 am
Yoga 1 @ Farmor Room , Fairford Community Centre
Sep 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Click on this link to go the Yoga 1 page
French 2 11:00 am
French 2 @ Member's homes
Sep 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
French 3 11:00 am
French 3 @ Member's homes
Sep 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bridge Improvers 2:00 pm
Bridge Improvers @ Fairford Community Centre
Sep 14 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Bridge Improvers page
Short Tennis 2:30 pm
Short Tennis @ Palmer Hall
Sep 14 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
15
Birdwatching 8:45 am
Birdwatching @ Varies
Sep 15 @ 8:45 am – 12:00 pm
 
Keep Fit 9:15 am
Keep Fit
Sep 15 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Computers 10:00 am
Computers
Sep 15 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Petanque 2 10:00 am
Petanque 2 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Sep 15 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 2 page
Postcards 2:30 pm
Postcards
Sep 15 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
16
Petanque 1 10:00 am
Petanque 1 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 1 page
Dance to Five Rhythms 10:15 am
Dance to Five Rhythms @ Palmer Hall
Sep 16 @ 10:15 am – 11:45 am
Click on the link to go to the Dance Five Rhythms page
Table Tennis 1 2:30 pm
Table Tennis 1 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 16 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis 1 page
Spanish 3:00 pm
Spanish
Sep 16 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on the link to go to the Spanish page
Scottish Reels 8:00 pm
Scottish Reels @ Poulton Village Hall
Sep 16 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Scottish Reels page Updated 8th April 2020
17
Straddlers 9:15 am
Straddlers @ Various
Sep 17 @ 9:15 am – 2:00 pm
 
Mah Jong 10:00 am
Mah Jong @ Heritage Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 17 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Mah Jong page
Models 10:00 am
Models @ Horcott Lake
Sep 17 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Yoga 2 10:30 am
Yoga 2 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 17 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Click on this link to go to the Yoga 2 page
Boccia 2:15 pm
Boccia @ The Falmor Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 17 @ 2:15 pm – 3:30 pm
 
18
Creative Writing 9:45 am
Creative Writing
Sep 18 @ 9:45 am – 11:15 am
 
Table Tennis 2 10:00 am
Table Tennis 2 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis 2 page
Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners 11:30 am
Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 18 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners Page Updated 19th February 2020
Music Listening 2:30 pm
Music Listening @ Member's home
Sep 18 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Click on this link to go to Music Listening page
19
20
21
Yoga 1 10:00 am
Yoga 1 @ Farmor Room , Fairford Community Centre
Sep 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Click on this link to go the Yoga 1 page
French 1 11:00 am
French 1 @ Barker Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the French Conversation 1 page.
French 2 11:00 am
French 2 @ Member's homes
Sep 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
French 3 11:00 am
French 3 @ Member's homes
Sep 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bridge Improvers 2:00 pm
Bridge Improvers @ Fairford Community Centre
Sep 21 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Bridge Improvers page
Italian Post-Beginners 2:00 pm
Italian Post-Beginners @ Barker Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 21 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Italian Post-Beginners page. Updated 30th December 2019
Short Tennis 2:30 pm
Short Tennis @ Palmer Hall
Sep 21 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
22
Keep Fit 9:15 am
Keep Fit
Sep 22 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Striders 9:15 am
Striders
Sep 22 @ 9:15 am – 2:00 pm
 
Computers 10:00 am
Computers
Sep 22 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Petanque 2 10:00 am
Petanque 2 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Sep 22 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 2 page
23
Petanque 1 10:00 am
Petanque 1 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Sep 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 1 page
Needlework 2:00 pm
Needlework @ The Heritage Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 23 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Table Tennis 1 2:30 pm
Table Tennis 1 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 23 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis 1 page
Spanish 3:00 pm
Spanish
Sep 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on the link to go to the Spanish page
24
Cycling with a Pub Lunch 9:00 am
Cycling with a Pub Lunch @ Varies
Sep 24 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Models 10:00 am
Models @ Horcott Lake
Sep 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Anglo-Saxon Poetry 10:30 am
Anglo-Saxon Poetry @ Group Leader's House
Sep 24 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Yoga 2 10:30 am
Yoga 2 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Click on this link to go to the Yoga 2 page
Garden Group 2:00 pm
Garden Group @ Varies
Sep 24 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Industrial Heritage 2:00 pm
Industrial Heritage @ Varies
Sep 24 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Boccia 2:15 pm
Boccia @ The Falmor Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 24 @ 2:15 pm – 3:30 pm
 
25
Strollers 9:30 am
Strollers
Sep 25 @ 9:30 am – 2:00 pm
Creative Writing 9:45 am
Creative Writing
Sep 25 @ 9:45 am – 11:15 am
 
Table Tennis 2 10:00 am
Table Tennis 2 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 25 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis 2 page
Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners 11:30 am
Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 25 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners Page Updated 19th February 2020
Art Appreciation 2:00 pm
Art Appreciation
Sep 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Recorders 2:00 pm
Recorders @ Fairford Community Centre
Sep 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
26
27
28
Yoga 1 10:00 am
Yoga 1 @ Farmor Room , Fairford Community Centre
Sep 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Click on this link to go the Yoga 1 page
French 2 11:00 am
French 2 @ Member's homes
Sep 28 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
French 3 11:00 am
French 3 @ Member's homes
Sep 28 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bridge Improvers 2:00 pm
Bridge Improvers @ Fairford Community Centre
Sep 28 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Bridge Improvers page
Short Tennis 2:30 pm
Short Tennis @ Palmer Hall
Sep 28 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
29
Keep Fit 9:15 am
Keep Fit
Sep 29 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Computers 10:00 am
Computers
Sep 29 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Petanque 2 10:00 am
Petanque 2 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Sep 29 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 2 page
30
Petanque 1 10:00 am
Petanque 1 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Sep 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 1 page
Table Tennis 1 2:30 pm
Table Tennis 1 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Sep 30 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis 1 page
Spanish 3:00 pm
Spanish
Sep 30 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on the link to go to the Spanish page