Calendar

Select:

  • Categories to filter Groups, Monthly Meetings, Outings and Notices
  • Tags to filter one or more Groups
  • Calendar  Icon (top right) to select Agenda, Day, Month or Week view

Don’t forget to cancel the selection (small x to left of either Categories or Tags) before making a new selection.

The Calendar is now complete but may have errors in it. If you find any please report them to the webmaster using the Contact Us pages.

Updated 1st May 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Keep Fit 9:15 am
Keep Fit
Jun 1 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Computers 10:00 am
Computers
Jun 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Petanque 2 10:00 am
Petanque 2 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Jun 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 2 page
2
Petanque 1 10:00 am
Petanque 1 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Jun 2 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 1 page
Quilting 12:30 pm
Quilting @ Barker Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 2 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Table Tennis 1 2:30 pm
Table Tennis 1 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 2 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis 1 page
Spanish 3:00 pm
Spanish
Jun 2 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on the link to go to the Spanish page
3
Cycling Group, Chase the Bun 9:00 am
Cycling Group, Chase the Bun @ Varies
Jun 3 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Mah Jong 10:00 am
Mah Jong @ Heritage Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Mah Jong page
Models 10:00 am
Models @ Horcott Lake
Jun 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Yoga 2 10:30 am
Yoga 2 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Click on this link to go to the Yoga 2 page
Boccia 2:15 pm
Boccia @ The Falmor Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 3 @ 2:15 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Latin 2:30 pm
Latin @ Group Leader's home
Jun 3 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Latin page
Scrabble 2:30 pm
Scrabble @ Barker Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 3 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
4
Creative Writing 9:45 am
Creative Writing
Jun 4 @ 9:45 am – 11:15 am
 
Table Tennis 2 10:00 am
Table Tennis 2 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis 2 page
Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners 11:30 am
Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 4 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners Page Updated 19th February 2020
Poetry 1 12:00 pm
Poetry 1
Jun 4 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Poetry Circle 2 2:00 pm
Poetry Circle 2
Jun 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Poetry Circle 2 page Updated 7th January 2020
5
6
7
Yoga 1 10:00 am
Yoga 1 @ Farmor Room , Fairford Community Centre
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Click on this link to go the Yoga 1 page
French 1 11:00 am
French 1 @ Barker Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the French Conversation 1 page.
French 2 11:00 am
French 2 @ Member's homes
Jun 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
French 3 11:00 am
French 3 @ Member's homes
Jun 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bridge Improvers 2:00 pm
Bridge Improvers @ Fairford Community Centre
Jun 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Bridge Improvers page
Italian Post-Beginners 2:00 pm
Italian Post-Beginners @ Barker Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 7 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Italian Post-Beginners page Updated 30th December 2019
Short Tennis 2:30 pm
Short Tennis @ Palmer Hall
Jun 7 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Solos 2:30 pm
Solos
Jun 7 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Solos page.
Solo2 10:15 pm
Solo2 @ Varies
Jun 7 @ 10:15 pm – 11:15 pm
 
8
Keep Fit 9:15 am
Keep Fit
Jun 8 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Computers 10:00 am
Computers
Jun 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Petanque 2 10:00 am
Petanque 2 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Jun 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 2 page
Book Circle 1 2:00 pm
Book Circle 1 @ Member's Homes
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Click on the link to go to Book Circle One page Updated 30th December 2019
Book Circle 2 2:00 pm
Book Circle 2
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
9
Walk with a Pub Lunch 9:30 am
Walk with a Pub Lunch @ Varies
Jun 9 @ 9:30 am – 2:00 pm
Petanque 1 10:00 am
Petanque 1 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Jun 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 1 page
Needlework 2:00 pm
Needlework @ The Heritage Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Philosophy 2:00 pm
Philosophy @ Group Leader's home
Jun 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Chess 2:30 pm
Chess @ Member's homes
Jun 9 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Chess page Please note: At the moment we are a very small group so at each meeting we arrange a date and venue, and sometimes also the time, for the next meeting. By accommodating group members availability in this way we ensure we get a reasonable turnout.
Geology 2:30 pm
Geology @ The Chapel
Jun 9 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Table Tennis 1 2:30 pm
Table Tennis 1 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 9 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis 1 page
Spanish 3:00 pm
Spanish
Jun 9 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on the link to go to the Spanish page
10
Cycling Group, Chase the Bun 9:00 am
Cycling Group, Chase the Bun @ Varies
Jun 10 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Models 10:00 am
Models @ Horcott Lake
Jun 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Yoga 2 10:30 am
Yoga 2 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 10 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Click on this link to go to the Yoga 2 page
Rummikub 2:00 pm
Rummikub @ The Heritage Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 10 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Rummikub
Boccia 2:15 pm
Boccia @ The Falmor Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 10 @ 2:15 pm – 3:30 pm
 
11
Creative Writing 9:45 am
Creative Writing
Jun 11 @ 9:45 am – 11:15 am
 
Table Tennis 2 10:00 am
Table Tennis 2 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 11 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis 2 page
Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners 11:30 am
Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 11 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners Page Updated 19th February 2020
Recorders 2:00 pm
Recorders @ Heritage Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 11 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
12
13
14
Yoga 1 10:00 am
Yoga 1 @ Farmor Room , Fairford Community Centre
Jun 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Click on this link to go the Yoga 1 page
French 2 11:00 am
French 2 @ Member's homes
Jun 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
French 3 11:00 am
French 3 @ Member's homes
Jun 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bridge Improvers 2:00 pm
Bridge Improvers @ Fairford Community Centre
Jun 14 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Bridge Improvers page
Short Tennis 2:30 pm
Short Tennis @ Palmer Hall
Jun 14 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
15
Birdwatching 8:45 am
Birdwatching @ Varies
Jun 15 @ 8:45 am – 12:00 pm
 
Keep Fit 9:15 am
Keep Fit
Jun 15 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Computers 10:00 am
Computers
Jun 15 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Petanque 2 10:00 am
Petanque 2 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Jun 15 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 2 page
Postcards 2:30 pm
Postcards
Jun 15 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
16
Petanque 1 10:00 am
Petanque 1 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Jun 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 1 page
Dance to Five Rhythms 10:15 am
Dance to Five Rhythms @ Palmer Hall
Jun 16 @ 10:15 am – 11:45 am
Click on the link to go to the Dance Five Rhythms page
Table Tennis 1 2:30 pm
Table Tennis 1 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 16 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis 1 page
Spanish 3:00 pm
Spanish
Jun 16 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on the link to go to the Spanish page
17
Cycling Group, Chase the Bun 9:00 am
Cycling Group, Chase the Bun @ Varies
Jun 17 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Straddlers 9:15 am
Straddlers @ Various
Jun 17 @ 9:15 am – 2:00 pm
 
Mah Jong 10:00 am
Mah Jong @ Heritage Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 17 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Mah Jong page
Models 10:00 am
Models @ Horcott Lake
Jun 17 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Yoga 2 10:30 am
Yoga 2 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 17 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Click on this link to go to the Yoga 2 page
Boccia 2:15 pm
Boccia @ The Falmor Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 17 @ 2:15 pm – 3:30 pm
 
18
Creative Writing 9:45 am
Creative Writing
Jun 18 @ 9:45 am – 11:15 am
 
Table Tennis 2 10:00 am
Table Tennis 2 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis 2 page
Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners 11:30 am
Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 18 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners Page Updated 19th February 2020
Music Listening 2:30 pm
Music Listening @ Member's home
Jun 18 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Click on this link to go to Music Listening page
19
20
21
Yoga 1 10:00 am
Yoga 1 @ Farmor Room , Fairford Community Centre
Jun 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Click on this link to go the Yoga 1 page
French 1 11:00 am
French 1 @ Barker Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the French Conversation 1 page.
French 2 11:00 am
French 2 @ Member's homes
Jun 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
French 3 11:00 am
French 3 @ Member's homes
Jun 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bridge Improvers 2:00 pm
Bridge Improvers @ Fairford Community Centre
Jun 21 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Bridge Improvers page
Italian Post-Beginners 2:00 pm
Italian Post-Beginners @ Barker Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 21 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Italian Post-Beginners page. Updated 30th December 2019
Short Tennis 2:30 pm
Short Tennis @ Palmer Hall
Jun 21 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
22
Keep Fit 9:15 am
Keep Fit
Jun 22 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Striders 9:15 am
Striders
Jun 22 @ 9:15 am – 2:00 pm
 
Computers 10:00 am
Computers
Jun 22 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Petanque 2 10:00 am
Petanque 2 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Jun 22 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 2 page
23
Petanque 1 10:00 am
Petanque 1 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Jun 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 1 page
Needlework 2:00 pm
Needlework @ The Heritage Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 23 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Table Tennis 1 2:30 pm
Table Tennis 1 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 23 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis 1 page
Spanish 3:00 pm
Spanish
Jun 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on the link to go to the Spanish page
24
Cycling Group, Chase the Bun 9:00 am
Cycling Group, Chase the Bun @ Varies
Jun 24 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Models 10:00 am
Models @ Horcott Lake
Jun 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Anglo-Saxon Poetry 10:30 am
Anglo-Saxon Poetry @ Group Leader's House
Jun 24 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Yoga 2 10:30 am
Yoga 2 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Click on this link to go to the Yoga 2 page
Garden Group 2:00 pm
Garden Group @ Varies
Jun 24 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Industrial Heritage 2:00 pm
Industrial Heritage @ Varies
Jun 24 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Boccia 2:15 pm
Boccia @ The Falmor Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 24 @ 2:15 pm – 3:30 pm
 
25
Strollers 9:30 am
Strollers
Jun 25 @ 9:30 am – 2:00 pm
Creative Writing 9:45 am
Creative Writing
Jun 25 @ 9:45 am – 11:15 am
 
Table Tennis 2 10:00 am
Table Tennis 2 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 25 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis 2 page
Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners 11:30 am
Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 25 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis – Relaxed and Beginners Page Updated 19th February 2020
Art Appreciation 2:00 pm
Art Appreciation
Jun 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Recorders 2:00 pm
Recorders @ Fairford Community Centre
Jun 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
26
27
28
Yoga 1 10:00 am
Yoga 1 @ Farmor Room , Fairford Community Centre
Jun 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Click on this link to go the Yoga 1 page
French 2 11:00 am
French 2 @ Member's homes
Jun 28 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
French 3 11:00 am
French 3 @ Member's homes
Jun 28 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Bridge Improvers 2:00 pm
Bridge Improvers @ Fairford Community Centre
Jun 28 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Bridge Improvers page
Short Tennis 2:30 pm
Short Tennis @ Palmer Hall
Jun 28 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
29
Keep Fit 9:15 am
Keep Fit
Jun 29 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Computers 10:00 am
Computers
Jun 29 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Petanque 2 10:00 am
Petanque 2 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Jun 29 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 2 page
30
Petanque 1 10:00 am
Petanque 1 @ Piste at Farmor's School
Jun 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Click on this link to go to the Petanque 1 page
Table Tennis 1 2:30 pm
Table Tennis 1 @ Keble Room, Fairford Community Centre
Jun 30 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Click on this link to go to the Table Tennis 1 page
Spanish 3:00 pm
Spanish
Jun 30 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click on the link to go to the Spanish page